All General Knowledge Books

All General Knowledge Books:- Today we comes with All General Knowledge Books For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download All General Knowledge Books for All Exams.general knowledge book in hindi,general knowledge 2021,best books for general knowledge,general knowledge book pdf,best book for general knowledge for competitive exams,general knowledge books for competitive exams,general knowledge book for competitive exams pdf,best book for gk and current affairs

All General Knowledge Books

Que.-1.मुगल साम्राज्य की राजधानी आगरा से दिल्ली किसने स्थानांतरित किया था?

(A) अकबर

(B) शाहजहाँ

(C) जहाँगीर

(D) औरंगजेब

Ans        (B) शाहजहाँ

Que.-2.हिंदुस्तान स्टील लिमिटेड किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) केरल

(C) ओडिसा

(D) झारखंड

Ans        (C) ओडिसा

Que.-3. हिंदुस्तान शिपयार्ड लिमिटेड किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans        (A) केरल

Que.-4.’यारजन’ कॉमिक चरित्र के रचनाकार कौन है?

(A) एडगर राईस बारोज

(B) बाल डिजनी

(C) स्टेन ली

(D) ली फॉक

Ans        (A) एडगर राईस बारोज

Que.-5. हिन्दुस्तान मशीन टूल्स निगम भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans        (B) कर्नाटक

Que.-6.हिंदुस्तान एयरक्राफ्ट संस्थान किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) झारखंड

(B) उड़ीसा

(C) केरल

(D) कनार्टक

Ans        (D) कनार्टक

Que.-7.प्याज किसका परावर्तित रूप है?

(A) फल

(B) फूल

(C) तना

(D) जड़

Ans        (C) तना

Que.-8.सबसे पुराना हिन्दुस्तानी गायन कौन-सा है ?

(A) ध्रुपद

(B) बिरहा

(C) बरबरी

(D) ठुमरी

Ans        (A) ध्रुपद

Que.-9.स्वतंत्रता सेनानी खुदीराम बोस को फाँसी किस वर्ष दी गई थी?

(A) 1905

(B) 1911

(C) 1908

(D) 1983

Ans        (C) 1908

Que.-10.बौद्ध धर्म के प्रचार के लिए अशोक ने श्रीलंका किसे भेजा था?

(A) कुणाल

(B) संघमित्रा

(C) धर्मपाल

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans        (B) संघमित्रा

Que.-11.हिडकल परियोजना किस नदी पर बना है?

(A) कृष्णा

(B) शरावती

(C) गोमती

(D) घाटप्रभा

Ans        (D) घाटप्रभा

Download All General Knowledge Books

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top