About India General Knowledge

 

About India General Knowledge :- Today we comes with About India General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download About India General Knowledge  for All Exams.Easy general knowledge Questions and answers,Indian General Knowledge Questions and answers pdf,General Knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general Knowledge in Hindi,General Knowledge aabout the world,General knowledge 2020.aAll questions are come in Exams.

About India General Knowledge

Que.-1.भारत में परमाणु ऊर्जा आयोग की स्थापना किस बर्ष की गई?

(A) 1940

(B) 1945

(C) 1948

(D) 1965

Ans : (C) 1948

Que.-2.भारी जल (DP) की खोज किसने किया था ?

(A) एच-सी- यूरे

(B) सी-एच रॉव

(C) एच-सी. रमन

(D) बी-एन- रॉव

Ans : (A) एच-सी- यूरे

Que.-3.प्रत्येक वर्ष संयुक्त राष्ट्र दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 12 अक्टूबर

(B) 12 दिसम्बर

(C) 24 अक्टूबर

(D) 10 जनवरी

Ans : (C) 24 अक्टूबर

Que.-4.U.N.O.के प्रथम महासचिव कोन थे?

(A) यूथाट

(B) त्रिगवली

(C) बान-की-मून

(D) डॉ. शुकर्णी

Ans : (B) त्रिगवली

Que.-5.भाभा परमाणु अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) ट्राम्बे (मुम्बई)

(B) कलपक्कम

(C) यजकाट

(D) देहरादून

Ans : (A) ट्राम्बे (मुम्बई)

Que.-6.U.N.O.की कार्यकारी भाषा कौन-सी है?

(A) अंग्रेजी

(B) फ्रेंच

(C) स्पेनिश

(D) दोनों (A) एवं (B)

Ans : (D) दोनों (A) एवं (B)

Que.-7. कौन सी पंचवर्षीय योजना पूरी तरह से असफल रही?

(A) प्रथम

(B) द्वितीय

(C) तृतीय

(D) चतुर्ण

Ans : (C) तृतीय

Que.-8.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्यायालय का मुख्यालय स्थित है।

(A) नीदरलैंड में

(B) स्वीटजरलैंड में

(C) फ्रांस में

(D) इंग्लैंड में

Ans : (A) नीदरलैंड में

Que.-9.संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघ (UNO) में हिन्दी में भाषण देने वाले प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन है?

(A) पडत नेहरू

(B) इंदिरा गांधी

(C) अटल बिहारी बाजपंथी

(D) राजीव गांधी

Ans : (C) अटल बिहारी बाजपंथी

Que.-10. वर्तमान में U.N.O, में कुल कितने सदस्य है?

(A) 190

(B) 192

(C) 190

(D) 196

Ans : (C) 190

Download About India General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top