2021 ka General Knowledge

2021 ka General Knowledge:- Today we comes with 2021 ka General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download 2021 ka General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge 2021 pdf,top 10 gk questions in hindi,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,gk 2021 in hindi,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2021 pdf,general knowledge 2021 in hindi pdf,gk in hindi,2022 ka general knowledge

2021 ka General Knowledge

Que.-1.’आसियान’ का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) वियना

(B) जकार्ता

(C) जेनेवा

(D) मनीला

Ans : (B) जकार्ता

Que.-2.शरीर में भोजन का पाचन प्रारंभ होता है?

(A) मुख से

(B) छोटी आंत से

(C) बड़ी आँत से

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) मुख से

Que.-3.बंगाल गजट पत्रिका के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) जेम्स ऑगस्टस हिक्की

(B) गिरीश चंद्रघोष

(C) जे. सी० मार्शमैन

(D) देवेन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

Ans : (A) जेम्स ऑगस्टस हिक्की

Que.-4.रेल यात्री बीमा योजना कब से शुरू किया गया ।

(A) 1853 ई.

(B) 1884 ई.

(C) 1959 ई.

(D) 1994 ई.

Ans        (D) 1994 ई.

Que.-5.’महाभाष्य’ किसकी रचना है?

(A) शंकराचार्य

(B) कल्हण

(C) पतंजलि

(D) कपिल मुनि

Ans        (C) पतंजलि

Que.-6.किस लोकसभा का कार्यकाल बढ़ाया गया था।

(A) तीसरी

(B) पाँचवीं

(C) सातवी

(D) दसवीं

Ans        (B) पाँचवीं

Que.-7.विश्व की सबसे छोटी नदी द्वीप किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) असम

(B) केरल

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) गुजरात

Ans        (A) असम

Que.-8.खरीफ मौसम की शुरूआत कब होती है ?

(A) मार्च

(B) जून

(C) जुलाई

(D) अक्टूबर

Ans        (B) जून

Que.-9.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 8 मार्च

(B) 12 अप्रैल

(C) 18 मई

(D) 22 जून

Ans        (A) 8 मार्च

Que.-10.कॉमिक चरित्र ‘चाचा चौधरी’ के रचनाकार है?

(A) ली कॉक

(B) बाल डिजनी

(C) बावकेन

(D) प्राण

Ans        (D) प्राण

Download 2021 General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top