2019 ka General knowledge

2019 ka General knowledge:- Today we comes with 2019 ka General knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download 2019 ka General knowledge for All Exams.2019 gk questions in hindi,general knowledge 2019 pdf,gk 2019 question answer,gk questions 2019 and 2020,gk 2019 in english,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2020,general knowledge in hindi

2019 ka General knowledge

Que.-1.’एडिज पर्वतमाला’ किस महाद्वीप में स्थित है?

(A) एशिया

(B) यूरोप

(C) उत्तरी अमेरिका

(D) दक्षिणी अमेरिका

Ans        (B) यूरोप

Que.-2.’सद्भावना दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 18 जून

(B) 20 अगस्त

(C) 13 नवम्बर

(D) 31 जनवरी

Ans        (C) 13 नवम्बर

Que.-3.पृथ्वी और सूर्य के बीच अधिकत्तम दूरी कब होती है?

(A)4 मई

(B) 4 जून

(C) 4 जुलाई

(D)4 अगस्त

Ans        (C) 4 जुलाई

Que.-4. आपात उपबंध संविधान के किस भग से संबंधित है?

(A) भाग-12

(B) भाग-14

(C) भाग-16

(D) भाग-18

Ans        (B) भाग-14

Que.-5.इंटरनेट का प्रयोग सबसे पहले किस देश में हुआ था?

(A) चीन

(B) अमेरिका

(C) रूस

(D) जापान

Ans        (D) जापान

Que.-6.एवरेस्ट पर चढ़ने वाली प्रथम महिला किस देश की थी?

(A) अमेरिका

(B) जापान

(C) फ्रांस

(D) चीन

Ans        (B) जापान

Que.-7.ऑस्कर पुरस्कार किस वर्ष से प्रदान किया जाता ?

(A) 1929 ई.

(B) 1934 ई.

(C) 1948 ई.

(D) 1952 ई-

Ans        (A) 1929 ई.

Que.-8.भरत के डाक टिकट की शुरूआत किसने की?

(A) लॉर्ड कर्जन

(B) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(C) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(D) लॉर्ड रिपन

Ans        (C) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

Que.-9.भारत संपूर्ण प्रभुत्व संपन्न गणतंत्र कब बना?

(A) 26 नवम्बर, 1946

(B) 15 अगस्त, 1947

(C)26 नवम्बर, 1949

(D) 26 जनवरी, 1950

Ans        (D) 26 जनवरी, 1950

Que.-10.प्लासी के युद्ध में सिराजुद्दौला किससे हारा था ?

(A) लॉर्ड क्लाईव

(B) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(C) लॉर्ड कर्जन

(D) लॉर्ड रीडिंग

Ans        (A) लॉर्ड क्लाईव

Download 2019 ka General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top