20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers:- Today we comes with 20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download 20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers for All Exams.easy general knowledge questions and answers,20 general knowledge questions and answers about india,20 general knowledge questions and answers in english,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,20 general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers 2021

20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Que.-1.मोहनजोदड़ों की खुदाई (उत्खनन) किसने करवाया था?

(A) दयाराम साहनी

(B) राखालदास बनर्जी

(C) गोपाल मजूमदार

(D) यज्ञदत शर्मा

Ans : (B) राखालदास बनर्जी

Que.-2.टेलीग्राफी का आविष्कार किसने किया है?

(A) मारकोनी

(B) न्यूटन

(C) आइन्सटीन

(D) जगदीश चन्द्रबसु

Ans : (A) मारकोनी

Que.-3.इंजन की चाल मापने के लिए किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है ?

(A) फैदोमीटर

(B) टेकोमीटर

(C) लैक्टोमीटर

(D) पायरोमीटर

Ans : (B) टेकोमीटर

Que.-4.सारिस्का अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) राजस्थान

Ans : (D) राजस्थान

Que.-5.सातवाहन वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) सिमुक

(B) चन्द्र देव

(C) दन्तिदुर्ग

(D) पुष्यमित्र शुंग

Ans : (A) सिमुक

Que.-6.प्रथम बौद्ध संगति कहाँ पर हुई थी?

(A) कुण्डलवन

(B) पाटलिपुत्र

(C) वैशाली

(D) राजगृह

Ans : (D) राजगृह

Que.-7.चौहान वंश का संस्थापक कौन था ?

(A) गोपाल

(B) वासुदेव

(C) विष्णुवर्धन

(D) सिमुक

Ans : (B) वासुदेव

Que.-8.जापान की मुद्रा को किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?

(A) येन

(B) डॉलर

(C) पॉण्ड

(D) टका

Ans : (A) येन

Que.-9.गोलकुण्डा का किला किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) तेलंगाना

(B) आंध्र प्रदेश

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) केरल

Ans : (A) तेलंगाना

Que.-10.कालीबंगा किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) सिन्धु नदी

(B) रावी नदी

(C) सतलज नदी

(D) घग्घर नदी

Ans : (D) घग्घर नदी

Que.-11.मामा-भौजा मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) बारसूर (छतीसगढ़)

(B) लातेहार

(C) पाश्र्वनाथ

(D) जमशेदपुर

Ans : (A) बारसूर (छतीसगढ़)

Download 20 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top