100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers:- Today we comes with 100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download 100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers for All Exams.100 general knowledge questions and answers in english, general knowledge questions and answers about india,60 general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions with answers,100 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in english,common general knowledge questions and answers for students,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi

100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

Que.-1.सौर परिवार का सबसे अधिक ठंडा ग्रह कौन-सा है?

(A) पृथ्वी

(B) बुध

(C) शुक्र

(D) वरुण

Ans : (D) वरुण

Que.-2.FAO का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) पेरिस

(B) रोम

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) जेनेवा

Ans : (B) रोम

Que.-3.’विद्युत आवेश’ का मात्रक क्या है ?

(A) एम्पीयर

(B) ओम

(C) कूलॉम

(D) जूल/सेकेण्ड

Ans : (C) कूलॉम

Que.-4.18 कैरेट सोने में कितना फिसदी शुद्ध सोना पाया जाता है?

(A) 50 फीसदी

(B) 75 फीसदी

(C) 100 फीसदी

(D) 25 फीसदी

Ans : (B) 75 फीसदी

Que.-5.’युआन’ किस देश की मुद्रा है ?

(A) फ्रास

(B) जापान

(C) नीदरलैंड

(D) चीन

Ans : (D) चीन

Que.-6.भारत का सबसे गहरा बंदरगाह कौन है?

(A) विशाखापट्नम

(B) तुतीकोरिन

(C) कांडला

(D) कोची

Ans : (A) विशाखापट्नम

Que.-7.’पंचशील समझौता’ पर हस्ताक्षर किस वर्ष हुआ था?

(A) 1950 ई.

(B) 1954ई.

(C) 1961 ई.

(D) 1971 ई.

Ans : (B) 1954ई.

Que.-8.’अंतर्राष्ट्रीय तिथि रेखा’ किस महासागर से होकर गुजरती है?

(A) हिन्द महासागर

(B) अटलांटिक महासागर

(C) आर्कटिक महासागर

(D) प्रशात महासागर

Ans : (D) प्रशात महासागर

Que.-9.’धर्म मनुष्य के लिए अफीम के समान है’ किनका कथन था?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) मार्क्स

(C) विवेकानंद

(D) हिटलर

Ans : (B) मार्क्स

Que.-10.गिर बन्य जीव अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में है?

(A) असम

(B) प. बंगाल

(C) गुजरात

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans :    (C) गुजरात

Download 100 General Knowledge Questions and Answers

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top